?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~thinking, whining, and dreaming randomness~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
drjessie_evil

[ website | Pictures!!!! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i'll update soon, when i have time! [Sep. 14th, 2005|06:52 pm]
drjessie_evil
[mood |busybusy]

Career Inventory Test Results

Extroversion |||||||||||||||||| 56%
Emotional Stability ||||||||| 26%
Orderliness |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Altruism |||||||||||| 36%
Inquisitiveness ||||||||||||||| 43%

You are an Administrator, possible professions include - government employee, pharmaceutical sales, auditor, computer analyst, technical trainer, project manager, officer manager, factory supervisor, credit analyst, electrical engineer, stockbroker, regulatory compliance officer, chief information officer, construction worker, general contractor, paralegal, industrial engineer, budget analyst, data base manager, funeral director, cook, security guard, dentist.
Take Free Career Test
personality tests by similarminds.com



Your Brain's Pattern

Your mind is a firestorm - full of intensity and drama.
Your thoughts may seem scattered to you most of the time...
But they often seem strong and passionate to those around you.
You are a natural influencer. The thoughts you share are very powerful and persuading.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

boredddddd! [Jun. 9th, 2005|10:21 am]
drjessie_evil
[mood |blahblah]

Stolen from eknord

RULES:
1. Put your birth month in an entry.
2. Italic anything that doesn't apply to you.
3. BOLD the things that best apply to you.
4. Put all twelve months under a cut.

FYI - No November in the list.

MAY: Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed and highly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered. Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings. Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint. Needs no motivation. Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves to dream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding. Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Good imagination. Good physical (used to). Weak breathing. Loves literature. Loves the arts. Loves traveling. Dislike being at home. Restless. Not having many children. Spendthrift. Hardworking. High spirited.

I guess most of it is true....


What month are you?Collapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 3rd, 2005|10:14 pm]
drjessie_evil
[mood |tiredtired]

i saw the mother of raymond (the grandma) from everyone loves raymond (the tv show!) tonight at a restaurant in nyc. woot! she looks the same in real life. hahaha fun-ness.

are cocktail drinks always $10-$14 bucks in nyc?! i'd say london is way cheaper. grrrr. i'm gonna go super broke if i dont go to the bars everynight. i miss those 1 pound a drink nights. *sigh* i like trendy/artisty bars but if they're gonna be that expensive, i guess i'll have to suck it up and spend the money maybe at least once a week? yea, i'm gonna be broke by the end of this summer... bleh.
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2005|11:03 am]
drjessie_evil
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

Jess,

I Spoke with Lori at Tri-Coastal - They loved you and you got the job! They will send you an e-mail letting you know the details.

Love, Dad



I FUCKN GOT A JOBBB ahhhhhhh!!!! i love daddy! lol wow i sound like a fucking spoiled rich girl who daddy does everything for me, incl getitng jobs. tsk!!! well this is the first time he ever actually DID something for me... WHOA!!!! i just hope they'll pay me and let me stay for the whole summer!!!

woooooot!!!
Link16 comments|Leave a comment

good fucking bye england!!!!!! :-( [May. 25th, 2005|12:09 am]
drjessie_evil
[mood |sleepysleepy]

omg... with only 2.5 hours of sleep tonight and 3 hours of sleep last night and an hour nap... i sure hope i can function till i get onto that plane...

now i'm off to the airport so i can go home to see you all crazy fuckers! :-)

byeeeee
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

More pictures! [May. 23rd, 2005|08:37 pm]
drjessie_evil
[mood |tiredtired/stressed/sad!]

Last TIL dinner/Hockey party of the year!!!

http://pg.photos.yahoo.com/ph/jessslondonnn/my_photos

I'll add more pics soon.... i'm lazy and will take some pics tomorrow of my very last day in london. :-(
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Last night was crazy and sad at the same time. [May. 21st, 2005|06:07 am]
drjessie_evil
[mood |sadsad and satisfied]

WOW!!! I think last night was one of the best nights i've had this term. We all had our last TIL dinner in the basement at this pub. the food was awesome, had mozzerlla/tomato/pesto, steak w/ potatoes, and that disgusting lemon tart. great times, lots of laughter. the wine kept coming, we were all absolutely drunk by the end of the dinner. got to sit with everyone that i wanted to be with w/o any discomfort or wanting to be with anyone at other tables. it was so nice seeing sonam after ages!!! we all had fun laughters: going to sniff coke in the bathroom, signing the different fuck signs in asl and bsl (bsl signing stuff my terp was teaching us *snickers*), the toast adam gave, adam being drunkingly loud and silenced the room by accident(heehee), flirting with jon, getting pens with TIL on it, jaki's fun speech, jaki and bob-writing the message on the napkin and emily trying to hide it in her "traveling purse", meangirls, the scary cow's head, lots of different end of the year toasts, too much wine, and lots of hugs and kisses with some goodbyes. :-(

after the wonderful dinner, a bunch of us went to the union and post union fun at the court for the very last time and got completely trashed. will post pictures soon. adam blacked out for the last 2 hours of the night before passing out. saying lots of goodbyes to my british friends and some american friends that i wouldnt see until hopefully the summer or next year. i realized how much fun i had with them and it was so hard letting go. came home, drunkingly raced to the bathroom with adam (he beat me). drunkingly typed to my friends from home and natalie. i don't remember what i specifically said but i do remember that i wasn't typing coherently at times. lol. then we passed the fuck out.

i woke up this morning and talked to adam a bit... he kept saying i love you i love you and then said i'm going to miss you. that was when it finally hit me that i was leaving for good after the most amazing year of my life. he's going home tomorrow and i probably wont see him for a few weeks bec we both have family obligations and work. we're really sad letting go the people we met here, especially the british people from the hockey team, my flatmates, my interpreters, and most of all jaki. now we're all like fuck ucl and their school system and most of all of our how our grades is gonna affect our gpa, but fuck it because the social life beat everything. i really don't wanna go home. i don't want to leave this awesome place that changed my life forever. i think for the first time in my life i'm so sad letting go the people that i met here and knowing that i probably won't ever see them again for a really really long time. i'm terribly sad of leaving my flat mates. my living situation with them was the best. i'm so happy that i was forced to live here instead of astor. i love my room, having my own bathroom, and having an awesomely clean/big kitchen (sometimes!!). again i'm so glad many of us (london-er americans) will be nearby and most of us will be in NYC, conneticut, NJ, and Long island. i will miss some of my other bestfriends like nat and patty who will be pretty far away. :-( three months is too long. but eh, i guess i need to learn how to move on because we're all going to go our separate ways when we graduate. that will be probably be harder. but i don't know.

and again i'd have to say i love LONDON!!! london is the place that changed my life forever. i don't wanna leave. but i am leaving in less than 4 days. *choke sobs*
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2005|04:11 am]
drjessie_evil
Your Amazing Yoda Sex Line


"Feel the force!"


Link3 comments|Leave a comment

I can't concentrate!!!! [May. 12th, 2005|10:14 am]
drjessie_evil
[mood |boredbored and i have ADD]

Another long entry, I'm avoiding work...Collapse )
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2005|05:55 am]
drjessie_evil
Woman on cell: They have strange stores here. She made me come to this place called Archaeology.

--Anthropologie, 5th Avenue



wow, i'm insulted! lol this is pretty humorous tho... but its a freaking clothes store... the best one around!!!
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]